Lakeisha Bob
Counselor
She is located at 106 John Street in Baldwin, LA 70514. Can help patients with the following: Anxiety, Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD), Guilt and Shame, Infertility, Life Coaching, Trauma. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1124579560. Appointment can be made via the phone number (337) 578-7982.
Conditions treated
Lakeisha Bob, being an counselor, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Lakeisha Bob.
- Anger Management
- Anxiety
- Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
- Bipolar Disorder
- Career Counseling
- Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders
- Compassion Fatigue
- Depression
- Domestic Violence
- Eating Disorder
- Emotional Eating
- Family Conflict
- Gender Identity
- Grief
- Guilt and Shame
- Infertility
- Infidelity
- Isolation
- Life Coaching
- Life Transitions
- Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
- Marriage Counseling
- Mental Illness
- Obesity
- Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
- Online Therapy
- Parenting
- Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
- Relationship Issues
- School Issues
- Seasonal Affective Disorder (SAD)
- Self-Esteem
- Self-Harming
- Separation Anxiety Disorder
- Sleep Disorders
- Spirituality and Religion
- Stress
- Trauma
Looking for more Counselors?
Here are counselors in Louisiana you may want to explore.
- Gender: Female
- Address: 10065 Old Hammond Highway Baton Rouge, 70816, LA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1004 RECREATION DR Minden, 71055, LA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 106 Business Park Drive Denham Springs, 70726, LA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 100 Price Drive West Monroe, 71292, LA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 103 4th Street Jonesboro, 71251, LA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1010 North 9th Street Monroe, 71201, LA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1017 Saint John Street Lafayette, 70501, LA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1 GIORDANO LN Reserve, 70084, LA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 105 Belview Road Leesville, 71446, LA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 10032 Breeden Drive Baton Rouge, 70811, LA
Questions & Answers
Where can you meet with Lakeisha Bob?
Lakeisha Bob's office is located at 106 John Street in Baldwin, LA 70514.
Does Lakeisha Bob accept insurance?
Unfortunately we don't have any information if Lakeisha Bob accepts insurance.
What conditions does Lakeisha Bob treat?
Lakeisha Bob provides treatment for Anxiety, Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD), Guilt and Shame, Infertility, Life Coaching, Trauma. For the full list see this list.